General Enquiries
You can search our contacts by First Name, Surname or Discipline or alternatively you can call us on +353 1 220 5000.
Staff: If you need to add or amend an entry in the directory, please contact your HR department.
Waleed Abo-Hamad
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Frank Abraham
Head of Discipline, School of Mechanical Engineering
Nissreen Abu-Ghannam
nissreen.abughannam@TUDublin.ie
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Deirdre Adamson
Practice Nurse, Student Services and Wellbeing
Gabriela-Mihaela Afrasinei
gabrielamihaela.afrasinei@tudublin.ie
Assistant Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Colm Agnew
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Scott Ahearn
Student Counsellor, Student Services and Wellbeing
Ciara Ahern
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Mechanical Engineering
Michael Ahern
NTUTORR University Programme Leader, Office of the Registrar and Deputy President
Roisin Aherne
Occupational Therapist, Student Services and Wellbeing
Lubna Ahmed
Assistant Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Tolayo Akinlabi
Societies & Development Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Ali Malik Jaber AL-BDAIRI
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Elena Alexa
Assistant Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Peter Alexander
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Abubakar Ali
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Declan J Allen
Head of Discipline, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
George Amarandei
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Max J Ammann
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Gerard Anderson
Gaa & Sports Development Co-Ordinator, Student Services and Wellbeing
Alina Andries
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Carol Armstrong
Senior Technical Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Marie Armstrong
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Tracy Armstrong
School Operation Lead, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Muhammad Arshad
Assistant Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Nouman Ashraf
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Aine Balfe
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Pauline Barnewell
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Catriona Barrett
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Martin Barrett
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Catherine Barry Ryan
catherine.barryryan@TUDublin.ie
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Sinead Barton
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Serge Basini
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Management People and Organisation
Malabika Basu
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Caitriona Bates
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Eric Bates
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Kevin Bayliss
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Una Beagon
Head of Discipline, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Anna Becevel
Administrative Officer, School of Computer Science
Zeinab Bedri
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Cormac Behan
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
John Behan
Head of Discipline, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Kaytee Behan
Societies & Development Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Patrice Behan
Head of Discipline, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Alicia Beiro Magan
Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Nicole Beisiegel
Lecturer, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Louise Bellew
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Melvin Bendera
Assistant Staff Officer, Faculty of Computing Digital and Data Admin
Hajar Bennouri
Assistant Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Catherina Benson
TU Dublin Head of Workplace Relations, Human Resources
Darren Bergin
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
William Bergin
Head of Discipline, School of Mechanical Engineering
Nevan Bermingham
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Julie Bernard
Principal Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Damon Berry
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Kevin Berwick
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Stephen Best
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Trevor Bethel
Assistant Staff Officer, Graduate Research School
Darragh Biddlecombe
darragh.biddlecombe@TUDublin.ie
Gaelic Games Promotion Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Oonagh Birchall
Administrative Officer, Office of the President Admin
Rama Blake
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Deirdre Blanckensee
Deirdre.Blanckensee@TUDublin.ie
Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Aoife Blowick
Assistant Principal Officer, Enterprise Engagement
Jennifer Boland
Assistant Staff Officer, Enterprise Engagement
Catherine Bolger
Student Counsellor, Student Services and Wellbeing
Deirdre Bonar
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Sean Bond
Technical Officer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Amanda Bone
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Sudeepto Bose
Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Dermot Boyd
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Sara Boyd
Assistant Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Dermot Boyle
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Fergal Boyle
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Mechanical Engineering
Joanne Boyle
School Operation Lead, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Judith Boyle
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Derek Bradley
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Austin Brady
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Garret Brady
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Joe Brady
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Noel Brady
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Pat Brady
Senior Technical Officer 2, School of Mechanical Engineering
Stephen Brady
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Neil Branigan
Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Brenda Brankin
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Kevin Brannigan
Electrical Services Lead, Campus and Estates
Denis Brazil
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Fiona Breen
Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Bairbre Brennan
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Deborah Brennan
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Maria Brennan
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Shannon Brennan
Technician, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Tara Lee Brennan
Senior Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Terence Brennan
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Edel Breslin
Health and Safety Officer, Governance And Compliance
Enda Breslin
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Andrew Bridgett
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Cornelius Broderick
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Niall Broderick
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Ray Broderick
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Kathleen Brosnan
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Miriam Brosnan
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Fiona Broughton Coveney
fiona.broughtoncoveney@tudublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Barry Brown
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Lauren Brown
Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Martina Browne
Brand Communications & Design Specialist, Communications and Marketing
Pearse Browne
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Stella Browne
Global Liaison Manager, International Relationships
James Brunton
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Vincent Brunton
Lab Assistant II, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Alan Buckley
Technical Officer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Anthony Buckley
Head of Discipline, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Gavin Buggy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Ralf Burbach
Head of Discipline, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Grainne Burke
Assistant Principal Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Gregory Burke
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Roisin Burke
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Ted Burke
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
John Burns
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Hilda Burton
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Martha Burton
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Mechanical Engineering
Adam Byrne
Assistant Staff Officer, Equality Diversity and Inclusion
Adrienne Byrne
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Amanda Byrne
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Brian Byrne
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Declan Byrne
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Eileen Byrne
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Emer Byrne
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Greg Byrne
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Jennifer Byrne
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
John Byrne
Senior Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Kevin Byrne
Head of School, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Martin Byrne
Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Michael Byrne
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Roy Byrne
Assistant Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Shane Byrne
Assistant Staff Officer 2, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Sharon Byrne
Clerical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Sinead Byrne
Clerical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Joyce Byrne-Walsh
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Therese Cadden
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Damien Cahill
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Orla Cahill
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Susan Califf
Staff Officer 5, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Maire Callaghan
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Alexander Campbell
alexander.campbell@TUDublin.ie
Technical Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Anthony Campbell
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Ian Campbell
Client Services Senior Manager, Technology Services
Jessica Campbell
Assistant Staff Officer, Faculty of Sciences and Health Admin
Tara Campbell
Assistant Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Keith Canavan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Fiona Canning
Administrative Officer 4, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Ruth Cannon
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Emma Caraher
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
James Carberry
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
John Cardiff
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Edwin Carey
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Eileen Carey
Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Leanne Carey
Assistant Staff Officer 2, Student Services and Wellbeing
Mark Carey
Lab Assistant II, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Lorraine Carmody
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Niamh Carney
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Orla Carney
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Siobhan Carney
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Gene Carolan
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Michael Carr
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Andrew Carroll
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Dave Carroll
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Kenneth Carroll
Registrar, Office of the Registrar and Deputy President
Stephen Carruthers
stephen.carruthers@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Karen Carter
Project Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Aiden Carthy
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Alan Casey
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Evelyn Casey
Assistant Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Karen Casey
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Mary Casserley
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Gwen Cassidy
Freedom Of Information Officer - Grad, Governance And Compliance
John Cassidy
Head of Discipline, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Diarmuid Cawley
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Pearlean Chadha
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Gordon Chambers
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Shannon Chance
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Alain Chenaux
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Gerard Chimbganda
Lab Supervisor, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Melody Chinenyanga
Melody.Chinenyanga@TUDublin.ie
Senior Staff Officer, Equality Diversity and Inclusion
Patrycja Ciesla
Portfolio Support Officer, Portfolio Management
Dermot Clarke
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
James Clarke
Lab Assistant II, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Joseph Clarke
Head of Discipline, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Lena Clarke
Assistant Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Leo Clarke
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Plunkett Clarke
Senior Technical Officer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Tara Clarke
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Gavan Cleary
Entrepreneurship Programme Facilitator, Growth Hub
Johanna Cleary
HPAL, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Laura Cleary-Keogh
Laura.Cleary-Keogh@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Muriel Clinton
Clerical Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Gary Clynch
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Niall Coakley
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Dervil Cody
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Ruth Coffey
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Patricia Coleman
Senior Staff Officer, International Relationships
Fiachra Coll
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Marian Coll
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Gerard Colleran
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
John Colleran
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Derek Colley
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Lorna Colley
Assistant Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Mary Collier
Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Deborah Collins
Senior Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Fiona Collins
School Operation Lead, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Kieran Collins
Head of Discipline, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Anthony Colohan
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Keith Colton
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Fergus Comerford
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Fiona Comey
Communications Manager, Communications and Marketing
Alberta Congeduti
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Edward Conlon
Lecturer Structured, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Michael Conlon
Head of School, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Denise Connaughton
denise.connaughton@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Caroline Conneely
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Marian Connell
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Frances Connellan
Clerical Officer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Margaret Connolly
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Gerry Conroy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Niall Conroy
Lab Assistant II, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Anita Conway
Societies & Volunteer Development Coordi, Student Services and Wellbeing
Ann Conway
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Colin Conway
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Michelle Conway
Technician, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Catherine Cooke
A.Head of Lib Ser - Collections, Library Services
David Cooke
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Gordon Cooke
Assistant Principal Officer, Engagement and Impact
Martina Coombes
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Eimear Cooney
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Thomas Cooney
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Thomas Cooney
Head of Culinary Operations, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
David Copperwhite
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Francis Corcoran
Lecturer II, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Jacinta Corcoran
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Mairead Corcoran
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Art and Design
Michael Core
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Denise Cornally
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Jordana Corrigan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Laura Corrigan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Tracy Corrigan
Administrative Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Anne Marie Corry
Executive Director -TU Dublin Foundation, TU Dublin Foundation
Laura Corry
Staff Officer 2, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Ann Marie Cosgrave
Assistant Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Aisling Costello
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Mary Costello
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Noel Costello
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Eileen Costelloe
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Liam Costelloe
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Mechanical Engineering
Stephen Michael Coulahan
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Jane Courtney
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Michael Courtney
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Joanie Cousins
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Stephen Cox
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Sheila Coyle
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Ruth Craggs
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Patrick Crean
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Bernadette Creaven
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Mary Creedon
Student Counsellor, Student Services and Wellbeing
Brendan Cregan
Technical Officer 1, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Carol Cregg
School Operation Lead, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Louise Cribbin
Finance Goverence & Administration CoOrd, TU Dublin Foundation
John Crowe
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Derrick Crowley
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Anna Cruickshank
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Charlie Cullen
Head of School, School of Mechanical Engineering
Jane Cullen
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Mairead Cullen
Faculty Manager, Faculty of Computing Digital and Data Admin
Geraldine Cummins
Assistant Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Mark Cummins
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Nadine Cummins
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Karen Cunningham
Clinical Tutor, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Lisa Cunningham
Senior Staff Officer 4, Student Services and Wellbeing
Tony Cunningham
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Cathal Curran
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Damien Curran
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Sinead Currivan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
James Curtin
Faculty Dean, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Lisa Marie Curtis
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Gavin D'Arcy
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Camila D'Bastiani
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Graziano D'Innocenzo
graziano.dinnocenzo@tudublin.ie
Senior Manager Web & Digital, Communications and Marketing
Dorothy Dalton
Senior Manager - Curriculum Management, Academic Affairs
John Dalton
Emeritus Researcher, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Miriam Daly
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Patrick Daly
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Siobhan Daly
Head of School, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Pauline Danaher
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Gillian Dann
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Clay Darcy
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Kelly Darcy
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Aideen Darker
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Marc Davis
Technician, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Margaret Davis
Staff Officer 4, Office of the Registrar and Deputy President
Mark Davis
Head of Discipline, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Gisele De Campos Pinto
Gisele.DeCamposPinto@TUDublin.ie
Technician, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Ruairí De Frein
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Mary Deasy
Head of R&I - Impact & Engagement, Engagement and Impact
Catherine Deegan
Head of Discipline, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Cian Deegan
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Mark Deegan
Head of Discipline, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Kevin Dominic Delaney
Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Miriam Delaney
Resilient Design Curriculum Change Lead, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Niall Delaney
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Sarah Jane Delany
Full Professor, Faculty of Computing Digital and Data Admin
Brian Dempsey
Assistant Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Stacey Dempsey
Senior Staff Officer, Graduate Research School
Denise Denning
Assistant Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Caitriona DePaor
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Damir Dervisic
Assistant Staff Officer 2, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Brendan P Devlin
A.Head of Lib Ser - Digital Services, Library Services
Gerolmina Di Nardo
Administrative Officer, Human Resources
Shannon Dickson
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Dominic Dillane
Head of School, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Andrew Dillon
Senior Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Celine Dillon
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Shane Dillon
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Mary Dineen
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Christopher Dixon
Assistant Head of School, School of Languages
Damien Doheny
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Kate Doherty
Technician, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Aisling Dolan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Paddy Dolan
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Gillian Donagher
HR Information Systems Manager, Human Resources
Linda Donegan
Advertising Manager, Communications and Marketing
Shirley Donegan
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
John Andrew Donnellan
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Aoife Donnelly
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Gerome Donnelly
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Justin Donnelly
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Mary Rose Donnelly
Assistant Lecturer, School of Computer Science
Nigel Donnelly
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Paul Donnelly
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Roisin Donnelly
Head of School, School of Management People and Organisation
Liam Donohoe
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Rory Donohoe
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Joseph Donohue
Student Counsellor, Student Services and Wellbeing
Kevin Donovan
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Susan Donovan
School Operation Lead, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Ursula Donovan Maguire
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Helena Doody
Head of Discipline, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
James Doody
Lecturer II, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Ann Dooley
Clerical Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Eileen Doran
Lecturer II, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Lorna Doran
Practice Education Coordinator - Cms, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Patrick Doran
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
David Dorran
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Brian Dowley
Clerical Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Lindsay Dowling
Assistant Principal Officer 1, Research Support Services
Darvree Downey
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Gerard Doyle
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Graham Doyle
Technician, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Jacqueline Doyle
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Louise Doyle
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Patricia Doyle
Staff Officer 5, Student Services and Wellbeing
Susan Doyle
Clerical Officer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Suzanne Doyle
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Denise Drudy
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Bozena Dubiel
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Esther Dudubo
Clerical Officer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Aidan Duffy
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Deirdre Duffy
Convene Enterprise Academy Manager, Enterprise Academy
Gavin Duffy
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Karla Duffy
Assistant Psychologist, Student Services and Wellbeing
Maura Duffy
Staff Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Julianne Duffy Gillen
Julianne.DuffyGillen@tudublin.ie
Learning Support Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Tara Duggan
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Suzanne Duggan-Evers
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Suzanne Duhan
Senior Staff Officer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Frank Duignan
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Gerard Duke
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Davin Dunlea
Assistant Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Ann Marie Dunne
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Claire Dunne
Administrative Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
David Dunne
Administrative Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Eleana Dunne
Senior Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Eoin Dunne
Deptuy Head TS - Enterprise Sys & Plan, Technology Services
Gerard Dunne
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Julie Dunne
Head of School, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Sinead Dunne
Assistant Principal Officer 1, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Louise Dunphy
Executive Assistant, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Ronan Dunphy
Snr Manager - ISG, Risk and Compliance, Technology Services
Eoin Durkan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Frances Durkan
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
John Durkin
Assistant Staff Officer 5, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Bill Dwan
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Angela Dwane
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Annmarie Edwards
Assistant Staff Officer, International Relationships
Denise Egan
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Geraldine Egan
School Operation Lead, School of Mechanical Engineering
Michael Egan
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Siobhan Egan
HPAL, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Richard Ellard
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Bronagh Elliott
Head of Governance and Compliance, Governance And Compliance
Tawfik Eltaib
Lab Assistant II, School of Mechanical Engineering
Laura Enache
New Frontiers Programme Manager, Enterprise Engagement
Ray English
Head of Discipline, School of Mechanical Engineering
Declan Ennis
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Bernard Enright
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Nwabuogo Enwerem
Senior Staff Officer, Research Support Services
Clare Eriksson
Head of School, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Esther Essien-Thompson
esther.essienthompson@tudublin.ie
School Operation Lead, Graduate Business School
Rodger Faherty
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Roisin Faherty
Faculty Head of Research & Innovation, Faculty of Computing Digital and Data Admin
Eimear Fallon
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Thomas Fallon
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Dyllan Farrell
Technician, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Jennifer Farrell
Head of Student Services & Wellbeing, Student Services and Wellbeing
Kathleen Farrell
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Kevin Farrell
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Margaret Farrell
Lecturer II, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Mark Farrell
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Paul Farrell
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Rachael Farrell
Senior Occupational Therapist, Student Services and Wellbeing
Gloria Farrelly
Social Care Placement Officer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Tony Farrelly
Web Development Manager, Communications and Marketing
Andrew Farrington
Technical Officer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Sharon Farrington
Administrative Officer 2, Human Resources
Killian Farry
Clerical Officer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Fiona Faulkner
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Geraldine Fay
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Derek Feeney
Principal Officer, Office of the Registrar and Deputy President
Finbarr Feeney
Head of School, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Karen Feery
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Global Business
Mehael Fennelly
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Peter Fennelly
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Andrea Fernandes
Senior Application Specialist, Academic Affairs
Santos Fernandez Noguerol
santos.fernandeznoguerol@tudublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Claudia Fernandez Rivera
Instructural Designer, School of Computer Science
Shaun Ferns
Project Lead, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Mikhail Filatov
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Katarina Filipovic
Katarina.Filipovic@TUDublin.ie
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Caroline Finglas
Senior Staff Officer, Governance And Compliance
Louise Finn
Assistant Staff Officer, International Relationships
Margaret Finnegan
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Catherine Fitzgerald
catherine.fitzgerald@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Helena Fitzgerald
Head of Societal Engagement, Societal Engagement
James Fitzgerald
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Joe Fitzgerald
Head of Discipline, School of Management People and Organisation
Karen Fitzgerald
Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Martin Fitzgerald
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Riona Fitzgerald
Administrative Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Deirdre Fitzpatrick
Deirdre.Fitzpatrick@TUDublin.ie
Administrative Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Kevin Fitzpatrick
Technician, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Laura Fitzpatrick
Sports Personnel, Student Services and Wellbeing
Linda Fitzpatrick
Staff Officer 2, Faculty of Sciences and Health Admin
Melanie Fitzpatrick
Melanie.Fitzpatrick@TUDublin.ie
Clerical Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Phillip Fitzpatrick
Phillip.Fitzpatrick@TUDublin.ie
Assistant Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Sean Fitzpatrick
Tutor/Senior Demonstrator, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
David Fitzsimons
Technical Officer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Karen Flanagan
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Kieran Flanagan
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Laura Flanagan
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Claire Flannery
Student Volunteering Co Ordinator, Student Services and Wellbeing
Adrienne Fleming
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Gavin Fleming
Sports Facility Supervisor, Student Services and Wellbeing
Rosie Fleming
Occupational Health Officer, Governance And Compliance
Keiron Fletcher
Assistant Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Robert Flood
Head Of International Affairs, International Relationships
Roisin Flood
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Caroline Flynn
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Cathal Flynn
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Gerald Flynn
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Patrick Flynn
Head Of Learning And Dev/Eng, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Tania Flynn
Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Martin Fogarty
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Paul Fogarty
Assistant Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Colm Folan
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Lorraine Foley
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Sheona Foley
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Ian Forrestal
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Amy Fox
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Arlene Fox
Administrative Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
James Fox
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
John Fox
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Katie Danielle Franzoni
katiedanielle.franzoni@tudublin.ie
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Olivia Freeman
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Rachel Freeman
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Sinead Freeman
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Thomas Freir
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Emer Furlong
School Operation Lead, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Kevin Furlong
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Bernard Gaffney
Technical Officer 1, School of Mechanical Engineering
Dick Gahan
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Michelle Gahan
School Operation Lead, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Adrienne Anne Gallagher
adrienneanne.gallagher@tudublin.ie
Clerical Officer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Gerald Gallagher
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Hugh Gallagher
Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Irene Gallagher
Executive Assistant, Equality Diversity and Inclusion
Stephen Gallagher
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Paul Gannon
Assistant Staff Officer, Communications and Marketing
Sarah Jane Gannon
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Valerie Gannon
Lecturer II, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Wendy Gannon
Assistant Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
David Gardiner
KT Case Manager (STEM), Innovation and Knowledge Transfer
Melissa Gardner
Assistant Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Patricia Garry
Executive Assistant, Faculty of Computing Digital and Data Admin
Kevin Gaughan
Head of Discipline, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Graham Gavin
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Mechanical Engineering
Jason Gavin
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Emma Geoghegan
Head of Discipline, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Kevin Geraghty
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Peter Geraghty
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Alexander Gibson
Head of Discipline, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Christina Giles
Clerical Officer, Communications and Marketing
Michael Gill
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Brian Gillespie
Head of Discipline, School of Computer Science
Gabriel Gillespie
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Derek Gillmor
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Niamh Gilmartin
Assistant Head of School, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Alan Gilmer
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Michelle Giltrap
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Alessandro Giusti
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Ronald Gobl
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Olivia Golden
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Maurice Goodman
Lecturer II, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Patrick Goodman
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Eileen Goold
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Geraldine Gorham
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Catherine Gorman
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Natasha Gorman
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Paul Gormley
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Noel Grace
Technical Officer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Geraldine Gray
Head Of School, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Anne Greene
Head of Discipline, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Orla Gregory
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Anthony Grennan
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Claire Griffin
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
James Griffin
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Kevin Griffin
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Peter D Griffin
Head of Discipline, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Catherine Grogan
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Rebecca Grogan
Assistant Principal Officer, Equality Diversity and Inclusion
Jan Guerin
Head of Discipline, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Cearbhall Guilfoyle
Cearbhall.Guilfoyle@TUDublin.ie
Assistant Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Nuala Gurrin
Senior Staff Officer, Office of the Registrar and Deputy President
Denis Guy
Technician, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Gereva Hackett
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Rita Hagan
Research Assistant, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Lee Haines
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Mark Hamill
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Rosie Hand
Head of Discipline, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Niall Hanlon
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
James M Hanly
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Orna Hanly
Head of Design and Construct Project, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Jane Hanratty
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Adrienne Harding
Administrative Officer 1, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Timothy Harding
Technical Officer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Grainne Hargaden
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
John Harkin
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Karen Harney
Technical Officer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Stephen Harper
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Frank Harrington
Head of Discipline, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Siofra Harrington
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Darren Harris
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Elaine Harris
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Leanne Harris
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Ruth Harris
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Alan Harrison
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Brendan Harte
Assistant Principal Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Miriam Harte
CSLinc Project Manager, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Jennifer Harvey
A. Head of Academic Affairs - LTA, Academic Affairs
Mike Haslam
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Sarah Louise Hassett
SarahLouise.Hassett@TUDublin.ie
Technical Officer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Lesley Haughan
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Ruairi Hayden
Head of Discipline, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Anthony Hayes
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Fionnuala Hayes
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Sylvia Healy
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Patricia Heaney
Clerical Officer, Communications and Marketing
Gerard Heapes
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Elizabeth Heffernan
elizabeth.heffernan@tudublin.ie
Faculty Manager, Faculty of Sciences and Health Admin
Michael Hegarty
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Mary Hendrick
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Michael Heneghan
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Vourneen Hennessy
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Barbara Henry
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
John Henry
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Mark Henry
Head of Communications & Marketing, Communications and Marketing
Arnold Hensman
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Oliver Herbst
Assistant Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Celine Herra
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Aisling Heyenga
Assistant Staff Officer, Graduate Research School
Donal Hickey
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Eugene Hickey
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Robert Hickey
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Catherine Higgins
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Farrah Higgins
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Georgina Higgins
Careers Advisor, Student Services and Wellbeing
John Higgins
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Tina Hilliard
Clinical Tutor, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Chris Hills
Head of School, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Dagmar Himler
Assistant Staff Officer, VP for Organisation Change and Culture Office
Glenn Hingerty
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Aideen Hodgins
Senior Staff Officer 3, Student Services and Wellbeing
John Hoey
Technical Officer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Markus Hofmann
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Ronan Hogan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Seana Hogan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Timothy Hogan
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Margaret Holden
Senior Staff Officer, Governance And Compliance
Karen Holland
Staff Officer 2, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Chelsea Hollywood
Executive Assistant, Faculty of Arts and Humanities Admin
Aileen Holmes
External Communications Officer, Communications and Marketing
Niall Holmes
Head of Discipline, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Daire Hooper
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Natalie Hopkins
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Ann Hopper
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Patrick Horan
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Orla Hosford
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Patricia Houston
Assistant Staff Officer, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Declan Hovenden
Head of Discipline, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Emma Howard
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Leigh Howard
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Robert Howard
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Orla Howe
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
John Howlett
Technical Officer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Victor Hrymak
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Paul Hudson
Assistant Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Alicia Hughes
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Lida Hughes
Regional Recruitment Officer, International Relationships
Nicola Hughes
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Shauna Hughes
Assistant Staff Officer, Governance And Compliance
Mary Hunt
Head of School, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Anne Hurley
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Diane Hurley
New Frontiers Programme Manager, Enterprise Engagement
Gerard Hussey
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Jennifer Hussey
Assistant Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Harry Huston
Risk Mgt & Development Coordinator, Governance And Compliance
Anthony Hutchinson
anthony.hutchinson@TUDublin.ie
Technical Officer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Eamonn Hyland
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Jamie Hyland
Technician, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Mark Hyland
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Niamh Hyland
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Sorcha Hyland
Business Development Manager, Innovation and Knowledge Transfer
Douglas Hynes
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Niamh Imbusch
Assistant Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Paul Jackson
Ops Mgr- Language Studies & Liberal Arts, School of Languages
Siobhan Jacob
Senior Manager - Business Solutions, Academic Affairs
Frank Jacoby
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Victoria Jagun
Research Projects Budget Advisor, Research Support Services
Amit Jaiswal
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Rajesh Jaiswal
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Swarna Jaiswal
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Ailish Jameson
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Audrey Jennings
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Marian Jennings
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Miriam Jennings
Assistant Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Mary Jensen
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Chao Ji Hyland
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Noeleen Johnson
Administrative Officer 4, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Cormac Johnston
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Shawna Johnston
Assistant Principal Officer, Innovation and Knowledge Transfer
John Jones
Enterprise Academy Convene Fellowship, Enterprise Engagement
Cherry Jordan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Mercedes Jordan-Santana
mercedes.jordansantana@tudublin.ie
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Reeta Joshi
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Darren Joyce
Sports Facility Supervisor, Student Services and Wellbeing
David Kane
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Sharon Kane
Assistant Staff Officer, Faculty of Arts and Humanities Admin
Thomas Kane
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Agnieszka Kasprzak-Dzyberti
Agnieszka.Kasprzak@TUDublin.ie
Regional Recruitment Officer, International Relationships
Allison Kavanagh
Head of Library Services, Library Services
Carol Kavanagh
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Philip Kavanagh
Senior Librarian Assistant, Library Services
Agnieszka Kawalerska
Agnieszka.Kawalerska@TUDublin.ie
Technician, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Tony Kealy
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Anthony Keane
Head Of School, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Garrett Patrick Keane
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
John Eamonn Keane
Technician, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Michael Keane
Aca Quality Advisor & Aca Integrity Mgr, Academic Affairs
Sean Keane
Senior Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Conor Keaney
Technical Officer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Raymond Keaney
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Derek Kearney
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
John Kearney
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Louise Kearney
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Niall Kearney
Assistant Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Ronan Keaskin
Senior Staff Officer 4, Student Services and Wellbeing
John Keegan
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Stephen Keegan
Snr Manager - Infrastructure Solutions, Technology Services
Louise Keeley
School Operation Lead, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Garrett Keenaghan
Lecturer Structured, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Brendan Keenan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Brian Keenan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Joseph Kellegher
Head of Discipline, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Fintan Kelleher
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Anne Marie Kelly
Assistant Staff Officer, Innovation and Knowledge Transfer
Elaine Kelly
Assistant Staff Officer, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Jason Kelly
Technical Officer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Keith Kelly
Assistant Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Kevin Kelly
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Marese Kelly
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Moira Kelly
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Pamela Kelly
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Paul Kelly
Technical Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Paul Gerard Kelly
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Paula Kelly
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Richard Kelly
Assistant Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Wesley Kelly
Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Heidi Kelly-Hogan
NTUTORR Sustain.,Education & Eng Lead, Academic Affairs
Andrew Kelso
Head Of Programme Management Office, Portfolio Management
Aileen Kennedy
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Aileen Kennedy
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Brendan Kennedy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
David Kennedy
Head of Discipline, School of Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Anne Kennedy
A.Head of Lib Ser - Client & Faulty Serv, Library Services
Aidan Kenny
Head of Discipline, School of Mechanical Engineering
Patrick Kenny
Head of Discipline, School of Management People and Organisation
Suzanne Kenny
Lean Process Improvement Lead, Change Management
Cormac Keogh
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Desmond Kernan
Senior Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Laura Keyes
Assistant Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Ravshan Khaydarov
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Etain Kidney
Head of School, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Marie Kielty
Careers And Graduate Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Robert Kiernan
Assistant Principal Officer, Strategic Relations
Eoin Kilfeather
Common Services Unit Lead, Research Support Services
Paula Kilgarriff
Assistant Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Isabelle Killane
Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Siobhan Killion
Head of Discipline, School of Management People and Organisation
David Kilmartin
Assistant Principal Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Charles King
Lab Assistant II, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Daniel King
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Johanna King
Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Gemma Kinsella
Head of Discipline, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Barry Kirkpatrick
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Martin Kitson
Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Anke Klitzing
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
David Knight
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Andrew Knox
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Gerald Koll
Storekeeper, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Kevin Lalor
Head of Discipline, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Natalie Lancaster
Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Alena Lane
Senior Staff Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Gavin Lane
Employee Engagement Events Coordinator, VP for Organisation Change and Culture Office
Gillian Larkin
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Steve Larkin
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Ellen Larragy
Technician, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Feilim Lawless
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Chris Lawlor
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Colin Lawlor
Senior Technical Officer, Faculty of Arts and Humanities Admin
Georgina Lawlor
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Jennifer Lawlor
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
lawlor Lawlor
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Margaret-Anne Lawlor
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Marita Lawlor
Executive Assistant, VP for Partnerships Office
Shauna Lawlor
Head Of Employment Engagement, Employee Engagement
Bernadette Lea
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Paul Leamy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Enda Lee
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Jessica Lee
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Gael LeRoux
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Maria Chiara Leva
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Lisa Linnane
Technician, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Joseph Little
Head of Discipline, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Stephen Loftus
Lab Assistant II, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Mary Logue
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Mark Lonergan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
James Long
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Stephen Long
Assistive Technology Support Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Katherine Looby
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Michelle Looby
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Mechanical Engineering
Hender Lopez Silva
Assistant Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Beatriz Lorenzo-Gonzalez
Deputy Head TS - IT Ops & Service Del, Technology Services
Lu Lu
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Joanne Lumley
Assistant Principal Officer 1, Governance And Compliance
Thomas Lundy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Lien Luu
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Eamon Lynch
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Louise Lynch
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Martin Lynch
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Sara Lynch
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Susan Lynott
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Melinda Lyons
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Patricia Lyons
School Operation Lead, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Matthew Lysaght
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Mairtin Mac Con Iomaire
mairtin.macconiomaire@tudublin.ie
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Patrick Mac Namara
Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Oscar MacAnaney
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Dara MacCarthy
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Joe MacDonagh
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Cormac MacMahon
Head of Discipline, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Claire MacNamee
Head of Enterprise Engagement, VP for Partnerships Office
Aaron MacRaighne
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Yurie Maeda
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Dáire MagCuill
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Patricia Magee
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Eileen Mageean
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Andy Maguire
Head of Industry & Innovation Services, Research Support Services
Clare Maguire
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
David Maguire
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Paul Maguire
Principal Officer, Innovation and Knowledge Transfer
Paula Maguire
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Christopher Maher
Lab Assistant II, School of Mechanical Engineering
Eamon Maher
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Marcus Maher
Assistant Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Sarah Maher
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
William Maher
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Annemarie Mahon
Learning Support Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Elaine Mahon
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
James Mahon
Senior Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Tania Malik
Assistant Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Alison Malkin
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Caitlinn Frances Malone
caitlinnfrances.malone@tudublin.ie
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Fiona Malone
Head of School, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Frances Malone
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Paul Malone
Clerical Officer, School of Management People and Organisation
Rachel Malone
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Renee Malone
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Colette Mangan
Clerical Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Shane Mangan
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Peter Manifold
Convene Instructional Designer, Enterprise Academy
Jennifer Manning
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Leanne Manning
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
David Mannion
Senior Staff Officer 6, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Jillian Mansfield
Practice Manager, Student Services and Wellbeing
Paul Marah
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Alison Martin
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Audrey Martin
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Ann Masterson
Head of Discipline, School of Management People and Organisation
Noel Masterson
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Malachy Mathews
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Architecture, Building and Environment
John Matthews
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Patrick Matthews
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Marie Maxwell
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Earl Mc Carthy
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Annmarie mc donagh
Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Jennifer Mc Entee
Assistant Principal Officer, Strategic Relations
Brendan McAdam
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Alacoque McAlpine
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Louise McAnarney
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Hugh McAtamney
Convene Enterprise Partnership Lead, Enterprise Academy
Ronan McAteer
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Barry McAuley
Head of Discipline, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Michael McAuley
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Judy McAvoy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Claire McBride
Head of Enterprise Academy, Enterprise Academy
Conor McCaffrey
Technician, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Conor McCague
Faculty Operations Manager, Faculty of Arts and Humanities Admin
Audrey McCann
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Kathleen McCann
Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Pauraic McCarron
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Evelyn McCarthy
Senior Technical Officer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Pearse McCarthy
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Siobhan McCarthy
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Daniel McCartney
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Liam McCarton
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
James McCauley
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Rosarie McCloskey
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Helen McCole
Clerical Officer 3, Student Services and Wellbeing
Orla McConnell
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Geraldine McCorkell
geraldine.mccorkell@TUDublin.ie
Administrative Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Alan McCormack
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Declan McCormack
Head of School, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Kirk McCormack
Head of Discipline, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Matt McCormack
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Simon McCormack
Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Fionnuala McDaid
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Sean McDermott
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Conor McDonagh
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Emer McDonagh
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Fiona McDonagh
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Orla McDonagh
Faculty Dean, Faculty of Arts and Humanities Admin
Michael McDonald
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Bernadette McDonnell
Bernadette.Mcdonnell@TUDublin.ie
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Claire McDonnell
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Claire McDonnell
claire.e.mcdonnell@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Darragh McDonnell
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
David McDonnell
Head of Discipline, School of Mechanical Engineering
David P McDonnell
Assistant Principal Officer, Enterprise Engagement
Eamonn Mcdonnell
Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Fiacra McDonnell
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Jack McDonnell
Industrial Liaison Manager, Enterprise Engagement
Sorca McDonnell
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Paul Mcdunphy
Head of Estates & Facilities Management, Campus and Estates
Warren McElhone
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Aisling MCElvaney
Web Support Officer, Communications and Marketing
Alice McEvoy
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Derek McEvoy
Senior Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Padraic McEvoy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Patrick McEvoy
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Owen McFadden
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
John McGann
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Jennifer McGarr
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Conor McGarrigle
Head Of Research, Faculty of Arts and Humanities Admin
Dermot McGarthy
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Maresa McGee
Clinical Tutor, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Blathnaid McGeough
Blathnaid.McGeough@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer II, School of Management People and Organisation
Elaine McGeough
Senior Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Francis McGeough
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Eoin McGillicuddy
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Olive McGivern
Staff Officer 4, Faculty of Arts and Humanities Admin
Liam McGlynn
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Yvonne McGlynn
School Operation Lead, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Sean McGovern
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Aisling Mcgowan
HPAL, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Caroline McGowan
Senior Staff Officer, Research Support Services
Deirdre McGowan
Head of Discipline, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Deirdre McGrath
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Fabian McGrath
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
John McGrath
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Mark McGrath
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Mechanical Engineering
Tom McGrath
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
John McGrory
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Luke McGuigan
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Fergus Mcguinness
Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Matthew McGuinness
matthew.mcguinness@TUDublin.ie
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Donal McHale
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Mechanical Engineering
Joanne McHale
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Emma McHenry
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Eadaoin McHugh
Assistant Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Sean McHugh
Head of Discipline, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Niall Mcintyre
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Stephen McIvor
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Michael McKeever
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Susan McKeever
Head of Discipline, School of Computer Science
Janet McKennedy
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Ann Marie McKeon
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Eoin McLean
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Lavinia McLean
Head of Discipline, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Mary McNamara
Head Of Research & Graduate Studies, Graduate Research School
John McNamee
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Eimear McNerney
Assistant Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Aine McParland
Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Fiona McSweeney
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Martina McTigue
Senior Staff Officer, Chief Operations Office
Gareth McWeeney
HPAL, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Linda McWeeney
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Aidan Meade
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Aidan Meagher
Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Kerry Meakin
Head of Discipline, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Mary Meaney
University Registrar & Deputy President, Office of the Registrar and Deputy President
Steve Meaney
Head of Research Ethics & Integrity, Research Support Services
Thomas Meaney
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Patricia Medcalf
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Brendan Meehan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Carol Meehan
Assistant Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Sean Meehan
Clerical Officer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Detta Melia
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Tatsiana Mikulchyk
Tatsiana.Mikulchyk@TUDublin.ie
Research Fellow, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Vladimir Milosavljevic
vladimir.milosavljevic@tudublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Gabriela Miralha da Silveira
Gabriela.MiralhadaSilveira@tudublin.ie
Assistant Principal Officer, Campus and Estates
Somayeh Mohammady
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Barbara Mohan
Project Officer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Amy Moles
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Noel Molloy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Michelle Moloney
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Joe Molumby
Assistant Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Peter Monahan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Alan Montgomery
Project Officer, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Elaine Mooney
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Kevin Jnr Mooney
Lab Assistant II, School of Mechanical Engineering
Anthony Moore
HPAL, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Michael Moore
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Paul Moore
Lab Assistant II, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Stephney Moore
School Operation Lead, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Lucia Morales
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Fintan Moran
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Patricia Mordaunt
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Anne Morgan
Clerical Officer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Pauline Morley
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Sandra Morris
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Carmel Morrissey Deering
Careers And Graduate Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Grant Morton
Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Ziene Mottiar
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Michael Muldowney
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Sue Mulhall
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Alison Mulhare
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Aileen Mullane
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
AnnMarie Mullane
Clerical Officer 2, School of Global Business
Julie Mullane
Assistant Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Henry Mullen
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Patricia Mulligan
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Declan Mulroy
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Pauline Mulvaney
Administrative Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Philomena Mulvaney
Senior Planning Lead, Strategy and Planning
AIDAN MULVEY
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Mark Mulville
Head of School, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Lavinnia Munday
School Operation Lead, School of Global Business
Jenny Munnelly
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Lukaa Murad
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Aine Murphy
Learning Support Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Brian Murphy
Convene Enterprise Partnership Lead, Enterprise Academy
Brian Murphy
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Brian Murphy
Senior Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Colin Murphy
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Deborah Murphy
Senior Staff Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Diarmaid Murphy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Eavan Murphy
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Goretti Murphy
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Grainne Murphy
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
James Murphy
Head of Discipline, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Keith Murphy
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Kevin Murphy
Research Fellow, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Kevin Murphy
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Lesley Murphy
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Liam Murphy
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Linda Murphy
Technician, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Mairead Murphy
Head of Recruitment Adm and Part, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Mark Murphy
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Martin Murphy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Michael A Murphy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Niall Murphy
Lecturer Structured, School of Mechanical Engineering
Niall Murphy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Ronan Murphy
Senior Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Shane Murphy
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Susanne Murphy
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Therese Murphy
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Thomas Murphy
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Vanessa Murphy
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Alan Murray
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Brian Murray
Lecturer II, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Colette Murray
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Colm Murray
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Denise Murray
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Computer Science
Denise Murray
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Fiona Murray
Head of Discipline, School of Mathematics and Statistics
John Murray
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Management People and Organisation
Lindsay Murray
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Nicola Murray
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Roisin Murray
NTUTORR Learner Empowerment Lead, Academic Affairs
Thomas Murray
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Helen Murray-O'Connor
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Irene Murtagh
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Azza Silotry Naik
Assistant Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Sepideh Naimi
Assistant Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Jyothi Nair
Technical Officer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Christine Nangle
Head of Discipline, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Miroslaw Narbutt
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Cathriona Nash
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Ahmed Elssidig Nasr
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Julie Ann Naughton
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Izabela Naydenova
Head of Discipline, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Marzieh Nazemzadeh Goki
marzieh.nazemzadehgoki@tudublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Niall Neligan
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Irene Neville
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Edmund Nevin
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Gráinne NI Bhreithiun
Grainne.NiBhreithiun@TUDublin.ie
Oifigeach na Gaeilge, Communications and Marketing
Brid NI Chonaill
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Caitriona Ni Chonchuir
caitriona.nichonchuir@tudublin.ie
Administrative Officer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Caoimhe NI Neill
Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Dervilla Niall
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Mags Nicholl
Administrative Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Eugen Niculae
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Aine Niland
Assistant Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Ciara Nolan
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
John Anthony Nolan
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Karen Nolan
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Keith Nolan
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Kevin Nolan
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Robert Nolan
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Breda Noonan
School Operation Lead, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Michael Noonan
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Conor Norton
Head of School, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Louis Nwachi
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Colin O Brien
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Katie O Reilly
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Global Business
Iseult O Siochain
Head of Transformation Delivery, Transformation Delivery
Brendan O'Beirn
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Tadhg O'Briain
Technical Officer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Aisling O'Brien
Head of Student Counselling, Student Services and Wellbeing
Ciaran O'Brien
Technical Officer 1, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
David O'Brien
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Donal O'Brien
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Eamonn O'Brien
Assistant Principal Officer 1, Academic Affairs
Eileen O'Brien
Assistant Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Emma O'Brien
Assistant Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Kieran O'Brien
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Laurence O'Brien
Sports Attendant, Student Services and Wellbeing
Lisa O'Brien
Arts Promotion and Sales Manager, Faculty of Arts and Humanities Admin
Louise O'Brien
Assistant Staff Officer, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Martin O'Brien
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Nadia O'Brien
Administrative Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Rachelle O'Brien
Assistant Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Suzanne O'Brien
Technician, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Terence O'Brien
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Helen O'Brien-Gately
helen.obriengately@TUDublin.ie
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Caragh O'Buachalla
Administrative Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Aideen O'Byrne
Administrative Officer, Research Support Services
Patricia O'Byrne
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Computer Science
Aongus T O'Cairbre
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
John O'Callaghan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Niamh O'Callaghan
Sport Pathways & Performance Manager, Student Services and Wellbeing
Orla O'Callaghan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
John O'Carroll
Administrative Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Noelle O'Carroll
Clerical Officer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Art O'Coileain
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Kevin O'Connell
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Kieran O'Connell
KT Case Manager (STEM), Innovation and Knowledge Transfer
Maeve O'Connell
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Toyah O'Connell
Senior Staff Officer 5, Student Services and Wellbeing
Aidan O'Connor
Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Andrew O'Connor
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Anthony O'Connor
Assistant Lecturer, School of Art and Design
Anthony O'Connor
Lab Assistant II, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Christine O'Connor
Head of Discipline, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Colin O'Connor
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
David O'Connor
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
David O'Connor
Head of Discipline, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Elaine O'Connor
Assistant Principal Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Elaine O'Connor
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Ethna O'Connor
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Ina O'Connor
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Laura O'Connor
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Michael O'Connor
Head of Discipline, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Neil O'Connor
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Niamh O'Connor
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Paschal O'Connor
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Pat O'Connor
Head Of School, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Rachel O'Connor
Principal Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Tim O'Connor
Sports Development Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Eamonn O'Dochartaigh
Eamonn.ODochartaigh@TUDublin.ie
Student Counsellor, Student Services and Wellbeing
Alan O'Donnell
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Cora O'Donnell
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Hugh O'Donnell
Head of Discipline, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
John O'Donnell
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Liam O'Donnell
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Ashley O'Donoghue
Head of Discipline, Graduate Business School
Donncha O'Donoghue
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Margaret O'Donoghue
Margaret.ODonoghue@tudublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Miriam O'Donoghue
Head of Strategic Relationships Dev, Strategic Relations
Caroline O'Dowd
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Aidan O'Dwyer
Lecturer II, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Veronica O'Dwyer
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Amanda O'Farrell
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Niamh O'Farrell
Assistant Staff Officer, Faculty of Business Admin
Peter O'Farrell
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Rory O'Farrell
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Michael O'Flaherty
Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Patrick O'Friel
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Eoghan O'Grady
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Management People and Organisation
Moira O'Halloran
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Barbara O'Hanrahan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Lauren O'Heaire
Assistant Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Rebecca O'Hora
Dispensing Optician, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Colm O'Kane
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Mechanical Engineering
Muireann O'Keeffe
Faculty Head of Teaching and Learning, Faculty of Arts and Humanities Admin
Eoin O'Kennedy
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Ciaran O'Leary
Faculty Head of Teaching and Learning, Faculty of Computing Digital and Data Admin
Denise O'Leary
Head of School, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Kathleen O'Leary
Assistant Staff Officer 2, Technology Services
Ruth O'Leary
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Timothy O'Leary
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Bill O'Mahony
School Operation Lead, School of Management People and Organisation
Clare O'Mahony
Head of Discipline, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
David O'Mahony
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Conor O'Malley
Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Colm O'Maolmhuire
Linc Enterprise Manager 1, Enterprise Engagement
Finbarr O'Meara
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Bob O'Mhurcu
Senior Manager Admissions, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Brid O'Neill
Senior Staff Officer 4, Student Services and Wellbeing
Frank O'Neill
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Gareth O'Neill
Administrative Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Graham O'Neill
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Mary O'Neill
Assistant Staff Officer, Faculty of Sciences and Health Admin
Sinead O'Neill
Senior Manager, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Tracy O'Neill
Student Counsellor, Student Services and Wellbeing
Mary O'Rawe
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Garry O'Regan
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Siobhan O'Regan
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Aileen O'Reilly
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Ayesha O'Reilly
Institutional Reporting Officer, Strategy and Planning
Damian O'Reilly
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Deirdre O'Reilly
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Fionnuala O'Reilly
Clerical Officer 2, Student Services and Wellbeing
Isobel O'Reilly
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Meggan O'Reilly
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Niamh O'Reilly
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
William O'Reilly
Senior Staff Officer 2, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Brendan O'Rourke
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Global Business
Grainne O'Rourke
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Kevin O'Rourke
Convene Enterprise Partnership Lead, Enterprise Academy
Shane O'Rourke
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Denis O'Shea
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Robert O'Shea
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Domhnall O'Sioradain
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Aidin O'Sullivan
A.Head of Lib Ser - Collections, Library Services
Fiona O'Sullivan
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Karen O'Sullivan
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Liz O'Sullivan
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Louise O'Sullivan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Neil O'Sullivan
Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Donal O'Toole
Lecturer II, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Daniela Oboroceanu
Daniela.Oboroceanu@TUDublin.ie
Technician, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Ceireann OFlaherty
Ceireann.Oflaherty@TUDublin.ie
Technician, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Juan Pablo Osorio Salas
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Philip Owende
Ass Head of Aca Affairs - Quality Framew, Academic Affairs
Patricia Owens
Senior Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Martina Ozonyia
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Bahareh Pahlevanzadeh
Bahareh.Pahlevanzadeh@tudublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
David Palmer
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Yuri Panarin
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Michele Parodi
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Pramod Pathak
Faculty Dean, Faculty of Computing Digital and Data Admin
Dylan Payne
Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Samantha Peavoy
Assistant Staff Officer, Faculty of Computing Digital and Data Admin
Francis Pedreschi
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Rene Peeren
Senior Research Fellow, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Andrew Pender
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Manuela Pereira
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Fernando Perez Tellez
Fernando.PerezTellez@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Aaron Perry
Technician, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
William Peters
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Plamen Petkov
Assistant Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Jan Age Pettersen
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
David Peyton
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Thoa Pham
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Yen Phan
Associate Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Gerard Phelan
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
June Phelan
Faculty Manager, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Jason Phillips
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Alan Pike
Snr Mgr - Info Security & Architecture, Technology Services
OMAR PORTILLO
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
David Powell
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Aurelia Power
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Catherine Power
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
John Power
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Patrick Power
Senior Technical Officer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Gary Poynton
Lab Assistant II, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Carles Castro Prat
Access Foundation Programme Coordinator, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Anna Prendergast
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Fiona Prendergast
Clerical Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Phyllis Prendergast
Phyllis.Prendergast@tudublin.ie
Assistant Staff Officer, Research Support Services
Anushree Priyadarshini
anushree.priyadarshini@tudublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Emil Mihaylov Prodanov
Lecturer, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Alexandre Pujol
Cyber Sec Res and Innovation Dev Lead, Enterprise Engagement
Keith Quille
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Christina Quinlan
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Siobhan Quinlan Cooke
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Bernadette Quinn
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Caitriona Quinn
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Deirdre Quinn
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Eileen Quinn
Secretary/Financial Controller 1, Office of the Registrar and Deputy President
Atif Qureshi
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Gemma Radford
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Sinead Rafferty
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Miriam Raftery
Senior Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Magdi Rashied
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Wael Rashwan
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Sandra Ratcliffe
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Sarah Louise Rawe
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Marek Rebow
Head Of Research, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Sinead Reddy
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Brendan Redmond
Lecturer, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Carole Redmond
A. Head of Academic Affairs - Operations, Academic Affairs
Monica Redmond
Programme Administrator, Graduate Business School
Niall Redmond
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Andrea Reger
Senior Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Anna Marie Reid
Senior Technical Officer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Caroline Reid
Administrative Officer 3, Office of the Registrar and Deputy President
Christopher Reid
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Marita Reid
Office Lead Office of the VP of POC, VP for Organisation Change and Culture Office
Odran Reid
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Angela Reilly
Staff Officer 2, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Ger Reilly
Head of Apprenticeship & Education, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
James Reilly
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Pauric Reilly
Lecturer I, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Anthony Reynolds
Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Rachel Richardson
Snr Mgr - Enterprise Systems Solutions, Technology Services
David Rickard
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Sean Ridge
Assistant Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Jacqueline Rigney
School Operation Lead, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Morris Rimbi
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Derek Ritchie
Technical Officer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Emma Robinson
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Ailbhe Roche
Strategy & Planning Executive, Strategy and Planning
Damien Roche
Head Of School, School of Management People and Organisation
Geraldine Roche
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Jim Roche
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Mary Roche
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Sarah Rock
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Donal Rogan
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Margaret Rogers
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Ian Roller
Project Co-Ordinator, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Gail Ronan
Technician, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Lianne Rooney
Administrative Officer, Equality Diversity and Inclusion
Seamus Rooney
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Robert Ross
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Computer Science
Elaine Rossiter
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Sima Rouholamin
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Lejla Rovcanin
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Eleni Rozaki
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Diarmuid Rush
Head of Discipline, School of Mechanical Engineering
Mark Russell
Institutional Research Analyst, Strategy and Planning
Aidan Ryan
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Andrea Ryan
Regional Recruitment Officer, International Relationships
Christina Ryan
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Ciarnad Ryan
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Clement Ryan
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Deirdre Ryan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Donncha Ryan
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Eimear Ryan
Assistant Principal Officer, Governance And Compliance
Fergus Ryan
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
John Ryan
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Juliet Ryan
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Michael Ryan
Technician, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Roseanna Ryan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Theresa Ryan
Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Lisa Saputo
Snr Mgr - Comms & Public Affairs, Communications and Marketing
Julie Giuseppina Sassu
Library Assistant 2, Library Services
Lisa Satelle
Assistant Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
David Saville
Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Enda Scally
Senior Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Grainne Scanlon
Research Assistant, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Joanne Scannell
Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Karen Scattergood
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Management People and Organisation
Ben Schazmann
Benjamin.Schazmann@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Bianca Schoen-Phelan
Bianca.SchoenPhelan@TUDublin.ie
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Computer Science
Andreas Schwarzbacher
andreas.schwarzbacher@tudublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Jennifer Scott
Clinical Nurse Manager, Student Services and Wellbeing
Maeve Scott
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Susan Scott
School Operation Lead, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Deirdre Scully
Administrative Officer, Communications and Marketing
Pamela Scully
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Dermot Seberry
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Yuliya Semenova
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Oluwasegun Seriki
Strategic Research Proposal Co-ordinator, Research Support Services
Fadoua Serroukh
Assistant Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Justina Setkute
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Gavin Sewell
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Mairead Seymour
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Stephen Shanley
Cost Control Clerk, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Niamh Shannon
Vice President, VP for Organisation Change and Culture Office
Liam Sharkey
Senior Technical Officer, School of Art and Design
Sachin Sharma
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Wendy Shaw
Assistant Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Kieran Sheahan
Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Matthew Sheehan
Lecturer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Yvonne Sheehan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Ivan Sheridan
Lecturer Structured, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
James Sheridan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Sarah Sheridan
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Stephen Sheridan
Head of Discipline, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Terence Sheridan
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Roger Sherlock
Head of Discipline, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Sarah Shields
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Tomas Shields
Lead Applications Developer, Technology Services
Anne Marie Shier
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Leslie Shoemaker
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Nicola Shortt
Administrative Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Simone Sillery
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Vinicius Silva Russo
Vinicius.SilvaRusso@tudublin.ie
Technician, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Baljit Singh
Senior Business Development Engineer, Research Hubs
Lorcan Sirr
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Geraldine Skelly
Clerical Officer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Aisling Smith
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Brendan Smith
Assistant Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Garreth Smith
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
George Smith
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Graham Smith
Technical Officer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Lauren Smith
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Matt Smith
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Sean Smyth
Lecturer, School of Surveying and Construction Innovation
Martin Sorohan
Technician, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Catherine Spencer
Language Studies Lead, School of Languages
Paul Stacey
Head of Discipline, School of Mechanical Engineering
Mairead Stack
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Patrick Stafford
Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Jennifer Stewart
Assistant Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Simon Stewart
Lab Assistant II, School of Mechanical Engineering
Gerard Stockil
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Ciaran Stone
Operations & Services Estates Supervisor, Campus and Estates
Thomas Stone
Vice President for Partnerships, VP for Partnerships Office
Sarah Strange
Assistant Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Andrew Stuart
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Carl Sullivan
Head of Discipline, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Ciara Sullivan
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Fardus Sultan
Assistant Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Keith Sunderland
Head of Discipline, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Carla Surlis
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Antoinette Sweeney
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Lorraine Sweeney
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Management People and Organisation
Michelle Taylor
Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Joe Teehan
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Dariusz Terefenko
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Zuzana Tesarova
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Arnaud Teyssou
Regional Recruitment Officer, International Relationships
David Thompson
Assistant Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Elias Thompson
Elias.EssienThompson@TUDublin.ie
Finance Officer, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Sandra Thompson
Head of Discipline, School of Global Business
Jenny Thornton
Assistant Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Christina Thorpe
Head of Discipline, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Furong Tian
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Pasqueline Tierney
Pasqueline.Tierney@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Paul Tierney
Technical Officer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Paul Tierney
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Sarah Tighe
Assistant Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Sharadha V Tilley
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Nicola Timoney
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Uma Tiwari
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Ayman Tobail
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Zlata Tofzikovskaya
zlata.tofzikovskya@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Transport and Civil Engineering
Benjamin Toland
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Jane Torris
Senior Technical Officer, School of Physics, Clinical and Optometric Sciences
Thomas Treacy
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Sean Trimble
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Emmett Tuite
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Robert Tully
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Art and Design
John Turner
Senior Lecturer III, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment Admin
Ziga Ude
Assistant Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Jonathan Unsworth
Clerical Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Martina Vahey
Staff Officer 5, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Nigel Vahey
Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Nikolaos Valantasis Kanellos
nikolaos.valantasiskanellos@tudublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Lene van der Merwe
Administrative Officer, Change Management
Shiju Varghese
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Joseph Varley
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Adnan Velic
Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Milena Venkova
Lecturer, School of Mathematics and Statistics
Pete Wallace
Assistant Staff Officer, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Ann Walsh
Staff Officer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Ben Walsh
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Ciara Walsh
Convene Enterprise Academy Manager, Enterprise Academy
Claire Walsh
Clerical Officer 2, Student Services and Wellbeing
Claire Walsh
Senior Staff Officer, Communications and Marketing
Cormac Walsh
Technical Officer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
John Walsh
Hourly Paid Assistant Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Maureen Walsh
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Robert Walsh
Assistant Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Brian Ward
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Joe Warne
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Orlaith Waters
Occupational Health Officer, Governance And Compliance
Andrew Watters
Assistant Lecturer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Brian Watters
Senior Lecturer I (Teach), School of Business Technology Retail and Supply Chain
Mary Jane Webberley
MaryJane.Webberley@tudublin.ie
Assistant Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance
Aine Whelan
Lecturer, School of Chemical and Bio-Pharmaceutical Sciences
Margaret Whelan
Head of Strategy & Planning, Strategy and Planning
David White
Lecturer, School of Enterprise Computing and Digital Transformation
Lynsey White
Assistant Lecturer, School of Culinary Arts and Food Technology
Sophie White
Assistant Staff Officer, School of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Stephen White
Lecturer, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Eric Whitsell
Lecturer, School of Management People and Organisation
Gwilym Williams
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Stuart Wilson
Senior Staff Officer, Student Services and Wellbeing
Julie Winget Power
Assistant Lecturer, School of Social Sciences, Law and Education
Marcin Wojcik
Lecturer, School of Architecture, Building and Environment
Deirdre Woods
Senior Staff Officer 3, School of Informatics and Cybersecurity
Sarah Woods
Regional Recruitment Officer, International Relationships
Thomas Woolmington
thomas.woolmington@TUDublin.ie
Lecturer, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
James Wright
Head of Discipline, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Bing Wu
Head Of International Part & Engagement, International Relationships
Patrick Wulliamoz
Lecturer, School of Mechanical Engineering
Claire Wynne
Lecturer, School of Biological, Health and Sports Sciences
Zhen Yao
Assistant Lecturer, School of Tourism and Hospitality Management
Kathryn Young
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health
Lynda Young
Senior Manager, Recruitment Admissions and Participation
Tao Zhang
Lecturer, School of Food Sciences and Environmental Health